372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 32.01 |
| Lot | 172 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Property tax | $25,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.367 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
- • Improvements for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
The current market value is $436,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,680 |
| Market value | $436,000 |
Assessment History for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436,000 | $436,000 | 5.89 | $25,680 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $436,000 | $436,000 | 2.663 | $11,611 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $436,000 | $436,000 | 2.514 | $10,961 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $436,000 | $436,000 | 2.432 | $10,604 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $436,000 | $436,000 | 2.439 | $10,634 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372-374 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.10 |
| Riverside Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.38 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.54 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.54 |
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.70 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.95 |