Mercer County  »  08540  »  Stuart Rd  »  930 Stuart Rd

930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Stuart Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 3601
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Building sqft 35,522
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 36.04
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1960 and has a total of 35,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,029,800, the tax amount paid for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $414,055.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $414,055
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,029,800

Assessment History for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,029,800 $7,029,800 5.89 $414,055 +121.18%
2024 $7,029,800 $7,029,800 2.663 $187,204 +5.93%
2023 $7,029,800 $7,029,800 2.514 $176,729 +3.37%
2022 $7,029,800 $7,029,800 2.432 $170,965 -0.29%
2021 $7,029,800 $7,029,800 2.439 $171,457 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 930 Stuart Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
783 Great Rd, Princeton 1,266 01/07/2011 $540,000
13 Edgehill St, Princeton 1,778 11/23/2005 $640,000
35 Edgehill St, Princeton 3,520 10/15/1996 $700,000
80 Stockton St, Princeton 3,528
754 Great Rd E, Princeton 7,277 03/02/2021 $2,300,009
714 Great Rd E, Princeton 4,044 07/25/2007 $985,000
12 Library Pl, Princeton
793 Great Rd, Princeton 1,186 07/14/1998 $287,500
1324 Stuart Rd, Princeton 5,324 02/22/2021 $1,620,000
719 Great Rd, Princeton 4,293 04/24/1997 $297,000
774 Great Rd E, Princeton 3,304 07/21/1995 $625,000
81 Mercer St, Princeton 6,668
20 Library Pl, Princeton
26 Library Pl, Princeton 3,794
72 Stockton St, Princeton 5,491
1288 Stuart Rd, Princeton 2,971 01/08/2020 $1,000,000
89 Mercer St, Princeton 2,809
771 Great Rd, Princeton 2,625 09/29/1998 $458,000
25 Library, Princeton
953 Great Rd, Princeton