Alameda County  »  94542  »  Central Blvd  »  25916 Central Blvd

25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 445-250-24-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 10/08/2015
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,133

Lot & Building Information for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Natural Preserve (RNP)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542?

25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $871,311, the tax amount paid for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 is $10,215.

When was 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold?

25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 12/08/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2015 $285,000
08/21/2014 $725,000
09/23/2013 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
05/24/2022 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
05/05/2052
10/08/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
10/08/2015 Grant Deed
08/21/2014 Deed of Trust 09/01/2044
08/21/2014 Grant Deed
09/23/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,215
Current property tax $10,133
Market value $871,311

Assessment History for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $871,311 1.1724 $10,215 +0.98%
2024-2025 $854,230 1.1842 $10,116 -22.76%
2023-2024 $837,483 1.5638 $13,097 +34.18%
2022-2023 $821,061 1.1888 $9,761 +0.81%
2021-2022 $804,967 1.2028 $9,682 +1.17%

Permits for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25916 Central Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools