Alameda County  »  43840 Pacific Commons Blvd

43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 43830 Pacific Commons Blvd
43834 Pacific Commons Blvd
43838 Pacific Commons Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 525-1682-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Property tax $166,711

Lot & Building Information for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 15,300
Building class Shopping Center-Community (3701)
Acreage 1.45
Units 6
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Shopping Center-Community (3701) located at 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 15,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,199,080.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 11 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Pacific Commons Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 89.63 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sandy Berry
Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Rick Hearn
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
43440 Boscell Rd Area 1 Retail Listing price not available 24,638 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 2 Shops P4 Retail Listing price not available 2,407 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 2 Shops P5 Retail Listing price not available 1,571 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 4 Shops P9 Retail Listing price not available 1,705 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 5 Shops J1 Retail Listing price not available 6,867 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 1 Shops R3 Retail Listing price not available 1,601 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 5 Shops J1 Restaurant Listing price not available 5,733 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 5 Retail Listing price not available 50,000 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 2 Shops P5 Retail Listing price not available 3,452 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
43440 Boscell Rd Area 5 Retail Listing price not available 6,513 Danielle Bromstead
Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
5328 Curie Street #B Retail Listing price not available 1,446 Meghan Basso
Sandy Berry
Danielle Bromstead
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Pacific Commons Shopping Center
Pacific Commons Shopping Center
43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont
Property Power Center
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 105933 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2022 Notice non responsibility
03/10/2016 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $166,711
Market value $14,199,080

Assessment History for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,199,080 1.1741 $166,711 +5.73%
2024-2025 $13,920,724 1.1327 $157,680 +2.50%
2023-2024 $13,647,804 1.1272 $153,838 +0.94%
2022-2023 $13,380,201 1.139 $152,400 +2.61%
2021-2022 $13,117,914 1.1322 $148,521 -1.46%

Permits for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/25/2024
11/18/2024
11/18/2024
10/31/2024
10/29/2024
11/02/2022
05/26/2022
04/22/2022
08/26/2021
07/16/2020
Unlock the permit history for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,704
Median age 36
Average household income $173,843
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 23,149
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,125,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,037,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43840 Pacific Commons Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).