Alameda County  »  1136 Finch Pl

1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 1138 Finch Pl
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-4619-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Current property tax $31,659

Lot & Building Information for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Building sqft 4,379
Total sqft 4,379
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.59
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-VINEYAR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,714,311, the tax amount paid for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $31,741.

When was 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 12/12/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2020 Reconveyance
12/12/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2030
12/12/2014 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,741
Current property tax $31,659
Market value $2,714,311

Assessment History for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,714,311 1.1694 $31,741 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,661,100 1.1691 $31,111 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,608,930 1.5534 $40,527 +49.85%
2022-2023 $2,374,446 1.139 $27,045 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,327,906 1.1321 $26,354 +1.29%

Permits for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/29/2023
12/30/2021
06/08/2021
03/10/2015
02/03/2015
02/21/2013
12/19/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vintage Hills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 538 1.57
Genius Kids-Pleasanton Bernal NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.59
Genius Kids-Pleasanton Bernal NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.59
Emma C. Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 652 1.72
Valley View Elementary School 6 Public K-5 641 1.93

Nearest middle schools

William Mendenhall Middle School 7 Public 6-8 883 1.89
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 2.51
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 2.54
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 2.63
Pleasanton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,050 3.22

Nearest high schools

Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 2.45
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 2.51
Village High School 6 Public 9-12 79 2.62
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 2.63
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 2.76

Neighbors for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 1136 Finch Place, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1124 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 3,777 06/28/2019 $2,149,000
6081 Via DE Los Cerros, Pleasanton 1,025
1203 Frog Hill Ln, Pleasanton 4,877 12/08/2020
1119 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 4,877 01/09/2017
1101 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 3,777
1130 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 4,177
1106 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 4,142 05/10/2021
1125 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 3,909
1113 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 3,841 12/15/2020 $1,050,000
1000 Shotwell CT, Pleasanton 4,379 07/25/2014 $1,783,000
1112 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 4,379 09/22/2020 $1,215,000
1627 Safreno Pl, Pleasanton 2,098 05/03/2023 $2,025,000
1131 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 4,142 03/27/2024
1107 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 3,891
1012 Shotwell CT, Pleasanton 7,129 04/18/2023 $5,620,000
1100 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 3,841
1133 Kottinger Dr, Pleasanton 877 10/18/2022 $1,900,000
2065 Palmer Dr, Pleasanton 3,407
1006 Shotwell CT, Pleasanton 5,100 09/08/2022
1118 Finch Pl, Pleasanton 4,664