Alameda County  »  1620 1st St

1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1620 1st Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 60 S P St
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-403-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

Sale date 12/15/2015
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $180,984

Lot & Building Information for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

Building sqft 16,000
Building class National Chain Retailer (3500)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1620 1st Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1620 1st Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This National Chain Retailer (3500) located at 1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $890.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,980,895.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1620 1st Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2015 $14,250,000

Title Documents for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2016 Reconveyance
12/15/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1620 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $180,984
Market value $15,980,895

Assessment History for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1620 1st Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,980,895 1.1325 $180,984 +1.79%
2024-2025 $15,667,560 1.1348 $177,795 -23.79%
2023-2024 $15,360,435 1.5189 $233,310 +34.16%
2022-2023 $15,059,250 1.1548 $173,904 +1.79%
2021-2022 $14,764,005 1.1572 $170,849 +2.66%

Permits for 1620 1st Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1620 1st Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1620 1st Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map