Alameda County  »  3198 Vittoria Loop

3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-107-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

Sale date 03/10/2026
Sale price $1,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,558

Lot & Building Information for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 2015
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568?

3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,336,926, the tax amount paid for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,557.

When was 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/10/2026 for $1,510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2026 $1,510,000
05/18/2018 $1,175,000
01/02/2015 $818,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2026 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
03/10/2026 Deed of trust
03/10/2026 Deed of trust 04/01/2056
03/10/2026 Grant Deed
04/05/2022 Grant Deed
01/18/2022 Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/16/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
09/12/2018 Quitclaim Deed
05/23/2018 Quitclaim Deed
05/18/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,558
Market value $1,336,926

Assessment History for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,336,926 1.2385 $16,558 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,310,711 1.2442 $16,308 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,285,014 1.6318 $20,969 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,259,822 1.2684 $15,980 +8.13%
2021-2022 $1,150,000 1.285 $14,778 -0.39%

Permits for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2021
07/18/2014
07/09/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3198 Vittoria Loop, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.12
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.46
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.72
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.99
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.37
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.72
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.15