Alameda County  »  1792 S Terracina Dr

1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-109-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,364

Lot & Building Information for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 3,153
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,292,191, the tax amount paid for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $28,363.

When was 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/25/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $1,080,000
05/29/2015 $1,145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
10/27/2023 Deed of trust 10/20/2053
10/27/2023 Grant Deed
11/23/2021 Deed of trust 12/30/2046
11/23/2021 Grant Deed
09/28/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
07/29/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2051
07/29/2021 Grant Deed
05/13/2021 Addendum notice assessment
04/23/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,364
Market value $2,292,191

Assessment History for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,292,191 1.2374 $28,364 +1.55%
2024-2025 $2,247,263 1.2429 $27,931 -22.04%
2023-2024 $2,203,200 1.6261 $35,826 +31.37%
2022-2023 $2,160,000 1.2626 $27,272 +67.20%
2021-2022 $1,271,293 1.283 $16,311 +6.94%

Permits for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2016
12/23/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1792 South Terracina Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.