Alameda County  »  290 Mizner CT

290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Mizner Court, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1375-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $627,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,305

Lot & Building Information for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

Building sqft 2,913
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,358,437, the tax amount paid for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 is $15,384.

When was 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 08/17/2020 for $627,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $627,500
12/10/2014 $998,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2022 Notice
04/11/2022 Notice
08/20/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
08/20/2021 Cancellation
07/27/2021 Notice
01/14/2021 Notice
08/17/2020 Cancellation
08/17/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
08/17/2020 Grant Deed
08/17/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,384
Current property tax $15,305
Market value $1,358,437

Assessment History for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,358,437 1.1325 $15,384 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,331,806 1.1348 $15,113 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,305,702 1.5189 $19,832 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,280,100 1.1548 $14,783 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,255,000 1.1572 $14,523 +16.33%

Permits for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/19/2016
06/20/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Mizner Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.