Alameda County  »  94551  »  Northfront Rd  »  6200 Northfront Rd

6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood California Promenade
Parcel ID 99B-8129-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

Sale date 08/13/2021
Sale price $14,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $269,205

Lot & Building Information for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

Building sqft 58,002
Total sqft 58,002
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 9.47
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 58,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,770,880.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2021 $14,800,000

Title Documents for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2024 Cancellation
05/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/06/2024 Subordination (lease)
05/06/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
05/06/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/28/2022 Subordination (lease)
09/28/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/13/2021 Subordination (lease)
08/13/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/13/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $269,205
Market value $23,770,880

Assessment History for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,770,880 1.1325 $269,205 +1.79%
2024-2025 $23,304,960 1.1348 $264,465 -23.79%
2023-2024 $22,848,000 1.5189 $347,038 +34.16%
2022-2023 $22,400,000 1.1548 $258,675 -14.57%
2021-2022 $26,165,676 1.1572 $302,789 +2.66%

Permits for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2013
08/30/2013
08/27/2013
03/20/2013
10/05/2012
09/22/2011
Unlock the permit history for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6200 Northfront Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).