Westchester County  »  10504  »  Leatherman CT  »  4 Leatherman CT

4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.4-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

Sale date 05/16/2016
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,484

Lot & Building Information for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

Building sqft 4,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1968
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,475, the tax amount paid for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $21,990.

When was 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 10/10/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2016 $875,000
12/18/1996 $402,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
09/17/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/13/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Assignment
05/16/2016 - D
05/20/2016 - R
Deed
12/18/1996 - D
01/10/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,990
Current property tax $22,484
Market value $1,263,889
Assessed value $20,475

Assessment History for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,263,889 $20,475 1074.0027 $21,990 -1.63%
2024 $1,137,500 $20,475 1091.7922 $22,354 +4.42%
2023 $1,240,909 $20,475 1045.5625 $21,408 +2.43%
2022 $1,055,412 $20,475 1020.7834 $20,901 +1.47%
2021 $914,062 $20,475 1006.0446 $20,599 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Leatherman Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.48
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.48
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.24
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 2.53
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.67

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.29
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.66
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.04
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.67
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.67

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.66
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.04
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 2.22
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.28