11 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
11 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Labriola Court, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 107.4-2-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
| Current property tax | $52,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
| Building sqft | 17,226 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 4.11 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
- • Improvements for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 11 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 17,226 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504?11 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,962,963.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $51,552 |
| Current property tax | $52,849 |
| Market value | $2,962,963 |
| Assessed value | $48,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962,963 | $48,000 | 1074.0027 | $51,552 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $2,666,667 | $48,000 | 1091.7922 | $52,406 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $2,909,091 | $48,000 | 1045.5625 | $50,187 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $2,474,227 | $48,000 | 1020.7834 | $48,998 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $2,142,857 | $48,000 | 1006.0446 | $48,290 | -0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,665 |
| Median age | 44.2 |
| Average household income | $380,126 |
| Family households | 87.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,458 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,337,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,156,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk
Here are the neighbors for 11 Labriola Court, Armonk.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Leatherman CT, Armonk | 4,096 | 10/10/2024 | |
| 14 Pheasant Dr, Armonk | 5,005 | 01/04/1999 | $603,000 |
| 1 Labriola CT, Armonk | 5,005 | 10/30/2018 | $6,100,000 |
| 12 Labriola CT, Armonk | 4,096 | 04/29/2016 | |
| 8 Leatherman CT, Armonk | 1,899 | 09/28/2005 | $720,000 |
| 9 Leatherman CT, Armonk | 2,098 | 06/30/2025 | |
| 12 Pheasant Dr, Armonk | 1,596 | ||
| 15 Route 22, Armonk | 2,098 | 03/08/2005 | $1,700,000 |
| 5 Leatherman CT, Armonk | 2,983 | 04/04/2006 | $649,000 |
| 28 Pheasant Dr, Armonk | 3,097 | 02/20/2006 | |