Westchester County  »  10504  »  Kaysal CT  »  4 Kaysal CT

4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.4-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Property tax $74,106

Lot & Building Information for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Building sqft 20,600
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.02
Year built 2016
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

How many square feet does 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 20,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,259,259.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $74,106
Market value $4,259,259
Assessed value $69,000

Assessment History for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,259,259 $69,000 1074.0027 $74,106 -1.63%
2024 $3,833,333 $69,000 1091.7922 $75,334 +4.42%
2023 $4,181,818 $69,000 1045.5625 $72,144 +2.43%
2022 $3,556,701 $69,000 1020.7834 $70,434 +1.47%
2021 $3,080,357 $69,000 1006.0446 $69,417 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 4 Kaysal Court, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Labriola CT, Armonk 39,225 04/29/2016
1 Labriola CT, Armonk 37,988 10/30/2018 $6,100,000
15 Route 22, Armonk 2,098 03/08/2005 $1,700,000
1 George Smith Pl, Armonk
53 Route 22, Armonk 6,758 01/17/2023 $2,345,000
55 Route 22, Armonk 5,304 06/05/1997
30 Route 22, Armonk 1,328 11/12/2004 $1,250,000
43 Route 22, Armonk
2 Arrow Head Ln, Armonk 2,984 08/15/2024 $1,500,000
6 Whippoorwill Ln, Armonk 3,698 06/24/2019 $880,000
7 Whippoorwill Ln, Armonk 3,418 05/05/2025
6 Labriola CT, Armonk 24,234 07/18/2017 $4,300,000