Westchester County  »  10504  »  Route 22  »  15 Route 22

15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Route 22, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.4-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Sale date 03/08/2005
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,717

Lot & Building Information for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Building sqft 2,098
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 15 Route 22, Armonk

• • Improvements for 15 Route 22, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Route 22, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 2,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $810.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504?

15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,314,815.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Route 22, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2005 $1,700,000
02/14/1995 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Route 22, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2005 - D
03/08/2005 - R
Deed
02/14/1995 - D
02/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Route 22, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,876
Current property tax $26,717
Market value $1,314,815
Assessed value $21,300

Assessment History for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Route 22, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,314,815 $21,300 1074.0027 $22,876 -1.63%
2024 $1,183,333 $21,300 1091.7922 $23,255 +4.42%
2023 $1,290,909 $21,300 1045.5625 $22,270 +2.43%
2022 $1,097,938 $21,300 1020.7834 $21,743 +1.47%
2021 $950,893 $21,300 1006.0446 $21,429 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Route 22, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Route 22, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Route 22, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 15 Route 22, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Labriola CT, Armonk 39,225 04/29/2016
1 Labriola CT, Armonk 37,988 10/30/2018 $6,100,000
8 Leatherman CT, Armonk 1,899 09/28/2005 $720,000
9 Leatherman CT, Armonk 2,098 06/30/2025
1 George Smith Pl, Armonk
53 Route 22, Armonk 6,758 01/17/2023 $2,345,000
55 Route 22, Armonk 5,304 06/05/1997
43 Route 22, Armonk
30 Route 22, Armonk 1,328 11/12/2004 $1,250,000
2 Arrow Head Ln, Armonk 2,984 08/15/2024 $1,500,000
6 Whippoorwill Ln, Armonk 3,698 06/24/2019 $880,000
7 Whippoorwill Ln, Armonk 3,418 05/05/2025