Westchester County  »  10504  »  Labriola CT  »  1 Labriola CT

1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Labriola Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.4-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Sale date 10/30/2018
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $127,538

Lot & Building Information for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Building sqft 5,005
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 37,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,330,247.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2018 $6,100,000
09/29/2009 $4,718,876
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/30/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
09/29/2009 - D
09/29/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $127,538
Market value $7,330,247
Assessed value $118,750

Assessment History for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,330,247 $118,750 1074.0027 $127,538 +10.46%
2024 $5,875,000 $105,750 1091.7922 $115,457 +4.42%
2023 $6,409,091 $105,750 1045.5625 $110,568 +2.43%
2022 $5,451,031 $105,750 1020.7834 $107,948 +1.47%
2021 $4,720,982 $105,750 1006.0446 $106,389 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 1 Labriola Court, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Leatherman CT, Armonk 4,096 10/10/2024
14 Pheasant Dr, Armonk 5,005 01/04/1999 $603,000
12 Labriola CT, Armonk 4,096 04/29/2016
8 Leatherman CT, Armonk 1,899 09/28/2005 $720,000
9 Leatherman CT, Armonk 2,098 06/30/2025
15 Route 22, Armonk 2,098 03/08/2005 $1,700,000
5 Leatherman CT, Armonk 2,983 04/04/2006 $649,000
28 Pheasant Dr, Armonk 3,097 02/20/2006
22 Pheasant Dr, Armonk 3,341 10/14/2015 $743,000
1 George Smith Pl, Armonk
53 Route 22, Armonk 6,758 01/17/2023 $2,345,000