Westchester County  »  10504  »  Labriola CT  »  6 Labriola CT

6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Labriola Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.4-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,288

Lot & Building Information for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Building sqft 24,234
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.68
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 24,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,913,580.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $120,288
Market value $6,913,580
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,913,580 $112,000 1074.0027 $120,288 -1.63%
2024 $6,222,222 $112,000 1091.7922 $122,281 +4.42%
2023 $6,787,879 $112,000 1045.5625 $117,103 +2.43%
2022 $5,773,196 $112,000 1020.7834 $114,328 +1.47%
2021 $5,000,000 $112,000 1006.0446 $112,677 +37.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 6 Labriola Court, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Labriola CT, Armonk 4,096 04/29/2016
1 Labriola CT, Armonk 5,005 10/30/2018 $6,100,000
8 Leatherman CT, Armonk 1,899 09/28/2005 $720,000
9 Leatherman CT, Armonk 2,098 06/30/2025
15 Route 22, Armonk 2,098 03/08/2005 $1,700,000
5 Leatherman CT, Armonk 2,983 04/04/2006 $649,000
28 Pheasant Dr, Armonk 3,097 02/20/2006
1 George Smith Pl, Armonk
53 Route 22, Armonk 6,758 01/17/2023 $2,345,000
55 Route 22, Armonk 5,304 06/05/1997
24 Pheasant Dr, Armonk 2,403 08/02/2021 $950,000