Westchester County  »  10504  »  Bedford Rd  »  45 Bedford Rd

45 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

45 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Bedford Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.3-1-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Sale date 03/01/2018
Sale price $4,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,308

Lot & Building Information for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 4.14

Other Property Data for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

What is the market value of 45 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

The current market value is $2,259,259.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2018 $4,425,000

Title Documents for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Assignment
05/31/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Deed agreement
05/31/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Deed agreement
05/31/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Deed agreement
05/29/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Assignment
04/16/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/16/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Assignment
12/19/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/01/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $39,308
Market value $2,259,259
Assessed value $36,600

Assessment History for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,259,259 $36,600 1074.0027 $39,308 -1.63%
2024 $2,033,333 $36,600 1091.7922 $39,960 +4.42%
2023 $2,218,182 $36,600 1045.5625 $38,268 -83.34%
2022 $11,597,938 $225,000 1020.7834 $229,676 +1.47%
2021 $10,044,643 $225,000 1006.0446 $226,360 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 45 Bedford Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Bedford Rd, Armonk 2,452 09/29/2023 $485,000
111 Business Park Dr, Armonk 1,800 02/02/1995 $1,700,000
386 Main St, Armonk 11/06/2015 $3,500,000
15 Business Park Dr, Armonk 3,144
3 Bedford Rd, Armonk 10/25/2013 $1,300,000
1 Kent Pl, Armonk 2,676 09/25/2008
350 Main St, Armonk
1 N Castle Dr, Armonk 2,032 08/22/2017 $13,500,000
197 Business Park Dr, Armonk 1,538
360 Main St, Armonk 1,680 07/20/2017 $3,019,491
355 Main St, Armonk 10,801 03/01/2023 $7,350,000