Westchester County  »  10504  »  Bedford Rd  »  15 Bedford Rd

15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bedford Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.3-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Building sqft 2,598
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 10.28
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

How many square feet does 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 2,598 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,845,679.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $240,899
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,845,679
Assessed value $224,300

Assessment History for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,845,679 $224,300 1074.0027 $240,899 -1.63%
2024 $12,461,111 $224,300 1091.7922 $244,889 +4.42%
2023 $13,593,939 $224,300 1045.5625 $234,520 +2.43%
2022 $11,561,856 $224,300 1020.7834 $228,962 +1.47%
2021 $10,013,393 $224,300 1006.0446 $225,656 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 15 Bedford Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Bedford Rd, Armonk 2,452 09/29/2023 $485,000
111 Business Park Dr, Armonk 1,800 02/02/1995 $1,700,000
20 Bedford Rd, Armonk 6,526 12/28/2006 $820,000
386 Main St, Armonk 11/06/2015 $3,500,000
15 Business Park Dr, Armonk 3,144
3 Bedford Rd, Armonk 10/25/2013 $1,300,000
1 Kent Pl, Armonk 2,676 09/25/2008
350 Main St, Armonk
16 Bedford Rd, Armonk 963 10/20/2022 $470,000
1 N Castle Dr, Armonk 2,032 08/22/2017 $13,500,000
197 Business Park Dr, Armonk 1,538
360 Main St, Armonk 1,680 07/20/2017 $3,019,491