360 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
360 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 Main Street, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 108.3-1-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Main Street, Armonk
| Sale date | 07/20/2017 |
| Sale price | $3,019,491 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,012 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 Main Street, Armonk
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | Service and Gas Stations (432) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 360 Main Street, Armonk
- • Improvements for 360 Main Street, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 Main Street, Armonk
This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 360 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,797.
What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504?360 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,012,346.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 360 Main Street, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Main Street, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 360 Main Street, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 Main Street, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 360 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $35,012 |
| Market value | $2,012,346 |
| Assessed value | $32,600 |
Assessment History for 360 Main Street, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Main Street, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012,346 | $32,600 | 1074.0027 | $35,012 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $1,811,111 | $32,600 | 1091.7922 | $35,592 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $1,975,758 | $32,600 | 1045.5625 | $34,085 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $1,680,412 | $32,600 | 1020.7834 | $33,278 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $1,455,357 | $32,600 | 1006.0446 | $32,797 | -0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,665 |
| Median age | 44.2 |
| Average household income | $380,126 |
| Family households | 87.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,458 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,337,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,156,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Main Street, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Main Street, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 360 Main Street, Armonk
Here are the neighbors for 360 Main Street, Armonk.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 2,452 | 09/29/2023 | $485,000 |
| 20 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 6,526 | 12/28/2006 | $820,000 |
| 386 Main St, Armonk | 11/06/2015 | $3,500,000 | |
| 15 Business Park Dr, Armonk | 3,144 | ||
| 16 Nichols Rd, Armonk | 2,042 | ||
| 3 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 10/25/2013 | $1,300,000 | |
| 1 Kent Pl, Armonk | 2,676 | 09/25/2008 | |
| 350 Main St, Armonk | |||
| 16 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 963 | 10/20/2022 | $470,000 |