27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Day Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 108.4-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Day Road, Armonk
| Sale date | 09/17/2001 |
| Sale price | $670,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $28,626 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Day Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 3,934 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.34 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 3 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 27 Day Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 27 Day Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Day Road, Armonk
27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,934 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $26,000, the tax amount paid for 27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $27,924.
When was 27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 10/07/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Day Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Day Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 27 Day Road, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Day Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Day Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,924 |
| Current property tax | $28,626 |
| Market value | $1,604,938 |
| Assessed value | $26,000 |
Assessment History for 27 Day Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Day Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604,938 | $26,000 | 1074.0027 | $27,924 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $1,444,444 | $26,000 | 1091.7922 | $28,387 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $1,575,758 | $26,000 | 1045.5625 | $27,185 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $1,340,206 | $26,000 | 1020.7834 | $26,540 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $1,160,714 | $26,000 | 1006.0446 | $26,157 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Day Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Day Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.20 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.49 |
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 1.88 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 0.55 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.00 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.93 |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 3.62 |
| Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc | NR | Private | 0 | 3.91 |
Nearest high schools