Westchester County  »  10504  »  N Greenwich Rd  »  50 N Greenwich Rd

50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.4-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,846

Lot & Building Information for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Building sqft 3,663
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.69
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,663 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,200, the tax amount paid for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $28,138.

When was 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 12/20/2012 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $1,200,000
08/24/2001 $1,220,000
09/29/1993 $595,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2012 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed
02/12/2009 - D
04/03/2009 - R
Deed
07/23/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/22/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
08/24/2001 - D
10/25/2001 - R
Deed
09/29/1993 - D
10/07/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,139
Current property tax $28,846
Market value $1,617,284
Assessed value $26,200

Assessment History for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,617,284 $26,200 1074.0027 $28,139 -1.63%
2024 $1,455,556 $26,200 1091.7922 $28,605 +4.42%
2023 $1,587,879 $26,200 1045.5625 $27,394 +2.43%
2022 $1,350,515 $26,200 1020.7834 $26,745 +1.47%
2021 $1,169,643 $26,200 1006.0446 $26,358 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 North Greenwich Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.99
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.29
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.29
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.85
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.14

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.39
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.80
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.14
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 3.68
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.74

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.39
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.05
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 3.68
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.74
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 3.90