42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 108.4-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
| Current property tax | $8,147 |
Lot & Building Information for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 2,078 |
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 4.5 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | U |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Electric |
| Fireplace | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,078 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,400, the tax amount paid for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $7,947.
When was 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 03/24/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,948 |
| Current property tax | $8,147 |
| Market value | $456,790 |
| Assessed value | $7,400 |
Assessment History for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456,790 | $7,400 | 1074.0027 | $7,948 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $411,111 | $7,400 | 1091.7922 | $8,079 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $448,485 | $7,400 | 1045.5625 | $7,737 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $381,443 | $7,400 | 1020.7834 | $7,554 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $330,357 | $7,400 | 1006.0446 | $7,445 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 North Greenwich Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 0.91 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.26 |
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 1.75 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 2.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 0.27 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 0.71 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 2.19 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 3.73 |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 3.79 |