Westchester County  »  10506  »  Rustling Ln  »  10 Rustling Ln

10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 89.3-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Sale date 05/08/2009
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,900

Lot & Building Information for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Building sqft 4,012
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.63
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

• • Improvements for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506?

10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,750, the tax amount paid for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 is $24,899.

When was 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 05/08/2009 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2009 $680,000

Title Documents for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2009 - D
05/08/2009 - R
Deed
01/29/2007 - D
01/29/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2001 - D
08/09/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $24,900
Market value $1,466,049
Assessed value $23,750

Assessment History for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,466,049 $23,750 1048.4083 $24,900 -8.68%
2024 $1,319,444 $23,750 1148.0192 $27,265 +7.28%
2023 $1,439,394 $23,750 1070.16 $25,416 +0.30%
2022 $1,224,227 $23,750 1066.9414 $25,340 +8.54%
2021 $1,060,268 $23,750 982.9846 $23,346 -1.23%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 1.73
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.74
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.74
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.38
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 1.74
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.71
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 4.20
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.60
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 4.69

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.88
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.60
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.69
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.79
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 4.81

Neighbors for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 10 Rustling Lane, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,453
7 Rustling Ln, Bedford 3,183 06/06/2012 $817,000
7 Cole Dr, Armonk 5,793 02/12/2021 $1,500,000
5 Rustling Ln, Bedford 2,831 01/22/2021 $955,000
5 Cole Dr, Armonk 4,094 11/04/2022 $1,416,500
736 Bedford Rd, Armonk
8 Rustling Ln, Bedford 4,163 06/03/2022
290 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 3,240 03/09/2018 $700,000
1 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,449 07/26/2011 $999,999
6 Rustling Ln, Bedford 5,534 08/08/2024
11 Rustling Ln, Bedford 2,622 07/15/1994 $577,000
10 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,072 09/23/2024 $1,685,000
3 Cole Dr, Armonk 5,898 05/15/2004 $2,300,000
4 Rustling Ln, Bedford 3,134 06/14/2004 $830,000
9 Rustling Ln, Bedford 4,112 07/24/2024
76 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Armonk 4,230 11/14/1996 $995,000
77 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Armonk 3,898 01/29/2015 $999,000
6 Cole Dr, Armonk 4,308 09/15/2011 $1,360,000
167 Mianus River Rd, Bedford 3,484 09/04/2025
3 Rustling Ln, Bedford 2,532 10/29/2021 $875,000