Westchester County  »  10504  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  76 Chestnut Ridge Rd

76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 94.2-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Sale date 11/14/1996
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,798

Lot & Building Information for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Building sqft 4,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.55
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bathrooms 7
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1937 and has a total of 4,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,400, the tax amount paid for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $34,797.

When was 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 11/14/1996 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/1996 $995,000

Title Documents for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/1996 - D
12/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $34,798
Market value $2,000,000
Assessed value $32,400

Assessment History for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $32,400 1074.0027 $34,798 -1.63%
2024 $1,800,000 $32,400 1091.7922 $35,374 +4.42%
2023 $1,963,636 $32,400 1045.5625 $33,876 +2.43%
2022 $1,670,103 $32,400 1020.7834 $33,073 +1.47%
2021 $1,446,429 $32,400 1006.0446 $32,596 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.64
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.45
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.45
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 3.07
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.48
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.45
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 3.12
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 3.12
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.25

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 1.60
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.41
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.45
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 3.12
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.64

Neighbors for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 76 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,453
7 Rustling Ln, Bedford 3,183 06/06/2012 $817,000
7 Cole Dr, Armonk 5,793 02/12/2021 $1,500,000
5 Rustling Ln, Bedford 2,831 01/22/2021 $955,000
5 Cole Dr, Armonk 4,094 11/04/2022 $1,416,500
736 Bedford Rd, Armonk
8 Rustling Ln, Bedford 4,163 06/03/2022
290 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 3,240 03/09/2018 $700,000
1 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,449 07/26/2011 $999,999
10 Rustling Ln, Bedford 4,012 05/08/2009 $680,000
6 Rustling Ln, Bedford 5,534 08/08/2024
10 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,072 09/23/2024 $1,685,000
3 Cole Dr, Armonk 5,898 05/15/2004 $2,300,000
4 Rustling Ln, Bedford 3,134 06/14/2004 $830,000
9 Rustling Ln, Bedford 4,112 07/24/2024
77 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Armonk 3,898 01/29/2015 $999,000
6 Cole Dr, Armonk 4,308 09/15/2011 $1,360,000
8 Cole Dr, Armonk 3,834 06/10/2008
167 Mianus River Rd, Bedford 3,484 09/04/2025
3 Rustling Ln, Bedford 2,532 10/29/2021 $875,000