Los Angeles County  »  11657 Cetona Way

11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch
Alternate address(es) 11657 N Cetona Way
Zip code 91326
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,846

Lot & Building Information for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Building sqft 2,251
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.29 i
Units 1
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

• • Improvements for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326?

11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,759, the tax amount paid for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 is $6,480.

When was 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 last sold?

11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was last sold in 01/12/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $1,275,000
08/29/2014 $847,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2026 Quitclaim Deed
03/21/2023 Release Government Lien
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
03/14/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/14/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/09/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
02/27/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2050
12/24/2015 Trust Deed 01/01/2046
08/29/2014 Corporation Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,480
Current property tax $6,846
Market value $545,759
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $545,759 1.1874 $6,480 +0.95%
2024-2025 $535,059 1.1997 $6,419 -46.39%
2023-2024 $998,230 1.1994 $11,973 +4.97%
2022-2023 $978,658 1.1655 $11,406 +1.16%
2021-2022 $959,470 1.1752 $11,276 -1.06%

Permits for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/11/2020
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Porter Ranch Community School 10 Public K-8 1,363 0.76
Sierra Canyon School NR Private PK, K-12 1,011 0.93
Sierra Canyon School NR Private PK, K-12 1,011 0.93
Germain Academy For Academic Achievement 6 Public K-5 573 1.50
Academy For Advancement Of Children With NR Private K-12 14 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Porter Ranch Community School 10 Public K-8 1,363 0.76
Sierra Canyon School NR Private PK, K-12 1,011 0.93
Saint Paul's Christian Academy NR Private 8-12 6 1.18
Sierra Canyon School NR Private K-12 941 1.80

Nearest high schools

Sierra Canyon School NR Private PK, K-12 1,011 0.93
Saint Paul's Christian Academy NR Private 8-12 6 1.18
Sierra Canyon School NR Private K-12 941 1.80
Academy for Advancement of Children With Autism NR Private 4-12 32 1.80

Neighbors for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 11657 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22034 Calle Milagros, Chatsworth 4,076 09/09/2022 $1,540,000
22022 Calle Milagros, Chatsworth 4,366 01/12/2024
14839 W Carpentieri CT, Panorama City 2,737 04/25/2014
14857 W Carpentieri CT, Panorama City 2,742 04/25/2014
10883 Bee Cyn, Chatsworth 4,679 05/17/2024 $2,200,000
14663 Parthenia St, Panorama City 6,275 10/09/2019
10801 Winnetka Ave, Chatsworth 7,967 02/11/2020
11946 Stone Gate Way, Porter Ranch 3,627 12/28/2017 $1,070,000
10795 N Winnetka Ave, Chatsworth 05/19/2021 $500,000
22046 W Calle Milagros, Chatsworth 4,366 02/21/2020
10877 Bee Cyn, Chatsworth 4,679 10/22/2015
11670 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch 2,917 10/28/2016 $1,050,000
14845 W Carpentieri CT, Panorama City 2,737 04/25/2014
14851 W Carpentieri CT, Panorama City 2,742 04/25/2014
11677 Cetona Way, Porter Ranch 2,917 05/15/2018 $1,060,000
22010 Calle Milagros, Chatsworth 4,076 10/14/2014 $960,500
10868 Bee Cyn, Chatsworth 4,126 08/12/2025 $1,874,000
11670 Ricasoli Way, Porter Ranch 2,917 12/28/2012 $725,000
8661 Sepulveda Blvd, North Hills 2,460 02/01/2013 $2,500,000
14861 W Carpentieri CT, Panorama City 2,742 04/25/2014