Los Angeles County  »  3200 E Carson St

3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood
Alternate address(es) 3198 E Carson St
Zip code 90712
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Country Club

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Sale date 12/22/2025
Sale price $18,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $415,643

Lot & Building Information for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 86,790
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 4.921
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 has a total of 86,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712?

3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,474,903.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2025 $18,100,000

Title Documents for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/22/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/21/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/21/2013 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $386,757
Current property tax $415,643
Market value $30,474,903

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,474,903 1.2691 $386,757 +4.38%
2024-2025 $29,877,357 1.2402 $370,539 +1.66%
2023-2024 $29,291,527 1.2443 $364,474 +6.74%
2022-2023 $28,717,184 1.1891 $341,476 +1.83%
2021-2022 $28,154,103 1.1911 $335,344 +0.25%

Permits for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,800
Median age 37.8
Average household income $143,233
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 10,070
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $834,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 3200 East Carson Street, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price