Los Angeles County  »  1585 W Mission Blvd

Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 1585 Mission Blvd
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Mission Corona

Sales & Tax Overview for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 12/20/2013
Sale price $20,901,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $348,418

Lot & Building Information for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 236,226
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 9.88
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 236,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766?

Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,240,178.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2013 $20,901,000

Title Documents for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/14/2017 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/20/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for Mission 71 Business Park - Mission 71 Business Park - 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $315,982
Current property tax $348,418
Market value $25,240,178

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,240,178 1.2519 $315,982 +7.58%
2024-2025 $24,745,273 1.187 $293,726 +2.08%
2023-2024 $24,260,073 1.1861 $287,749 +1.50%
2022-2023 $23,784,386 1.192 $283,510 +2.16%
2021-2022 $23,318,026 1.1901 $277,508 +0.29%

Permits for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,327
Median age 35.4
Average household income $100,548
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 19,723
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1585 West Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)