Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  2855 Foothill Blvd

2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 2777 Foothill Blvd
2777 Route 66
2855 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Foothill Corridor

Sales & Tax Overview for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 10/04/2012
Sale price $3,176,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $597,604

Lot & Building Information for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Store
Acreage 7.724 i
Units 181
Year built 2014

Weed hazard Yes
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $48,285,061.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 181 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

La Verne Village
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/28/2022
Last updated 02/05/2026
Lot size 7.9 Acre

AAClose proximity to 210 Freeway (Fruit St. exit)Introducing an exceptional leasing opportunity at 2855 Foothill Blvd. La Verne, CA 91750. In-line shop space of 1,300 SF, available now. Boasting direct frontage on the bustling Foothill Boulevard, this prime location offers superb visibility at a signalized intersection. Situated within a new mixed-use development featuring 172 luxury apartments, the property benefits from strong daytime and evening traffic, as well as close proximity to the 210 Freeway (Fruit St. exit). Monument signage and high traffic counts further enhance this exceptional offering.

View Listing

Brokers

Dawn Lowder
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
B103 Retail Listing price not available 1,300 Dawn Lowder
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease La Verne Village
La Verne Village
2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1300 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2012 $3,176,500

Title Documents for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2025 Subordination
11/20/2025 Termination Financing Statement
11/20/2025 Termination Financing Statement
10/01/2025 Subordination
10/01/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/01/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/24/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
10/11/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
10/09/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/15/2019 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $547,263
Current property tax $597,604
Market value $48,285,061

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $48,285,061 1.1334 $547,263 +3.67%
2024-2025 $47,343,620 1.115 $527,881 +2.94%
2023-2024 $46,149,139 1.1112 $512,809 +1.59%
2022-2023 $45,244,255 1.1157 $504,790 +1.73%
2021-2022 $44,357,112 1.1187 $496,223 +1.50%

Permits for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 2855 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2713 Saddle Creek CT, LA Verne 3,851 06/20/2019
7051 Hunter Trl, LA Verne 3,638 08/23/2022 $2,249,000