Nassau County  »  119 Alhambra Rd

119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-169-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Tax class
Current property tax $15,599

Lot & Building Information for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,295
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.111
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585, the tax amount paid for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $17,220.

When was 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold?

119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 07/18/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/18/2017 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Deed
06/10/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed
04/25/2014 - D
05/01/2014 - R
Deed
05/24/2012 - D
06/04/2012 - R
Deed
05/01/2008 - D
05/01/2008 - R
Deed
04/25/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
12/27/1993 - D
02/15/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,221
Current property tax $15,600
Tax class
Market value $585,000
Assessed value $585
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,000 $585 2849.221 $16,668 -7.09%
2024 $585,130 $585 3066.581 $17,939 -4.82%
2023 $585,000 $585 3222.029 $18,849 -8.72%
2022 $585,000 $585 3529.731 $20,649 -9.83%
2021 $564,000 $564 4060.191 $22,899 +32.21%

Permits for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.15
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.15
Fairfield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 530 0.38
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.44
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.44
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.13
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.19
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.43
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 1.73

Nearest high schools

Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 0.87
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.19
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.43
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 1.93
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 2.44

Neighbors for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 119 Alhambra Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Alhambra Rd, Massapequa 1,662 01/23/2003 $360,000
15 Adam Pl, Massapequa 3,344 04/18/2001 $500,000
21 Cabot Rd W, Massapequa 2,136 07/08/2011 $622,000
226 Biltmore Blvd, Massapequa 2,204 09/18/2025 $1,130,000
10 Adam Pl, Massapequa 2,080 09/18/2007 $790,000
4 Adam Pl, Massapequa 1,500 01/22/1993
113 Alhambra Rd, Massapequa 3,266 06/14/2012
27 Cabot Rd, Massapequa 1,816 05/31/2019 $395,000
220 Biltmore Blvd, Massapequa 2,425
7 Adams Pl, Massapequa 2,566 02/16/2022
19 Cabot Rd W, Massapequa 1,995
12 Brewster Rd W, Massapequa 1,996 12/27/2023
224 Biltmore Blvd, Massapequa 2,272 07/17/2025 $1,000,000
9 Adam Pl, Massapequa 3,568 05/18/2018
1 Adam Pl, Massapequa 2,760 02/08/2017 $869,000
2 Adam Pl, Massapequa 2,338 03/23/2001 $140,000
6 Adam Pl, Massapequa 1,826 03/30/2023
107 Beverly Rd, Massapequa 2,451 10/13/2023 $635,000
25 Cabot Rd, Massapequa 2,527 06/28/2004 $710,000
23 W Cabot Rd W, Massapequa 2,136 09/16/2016 $550,000