Nassau County  »  1 Adam Pl

1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Adam Place, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-169-883

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

Sale date 02/08/2017
Sale price $869,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,341

Lot & Building Information for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,760
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.218
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758?

1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $691, the tax amount paid for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $20,341.

When was 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 02/08/2017 for $869,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2017 $869,000
04/02/2013 $340,000
08/16/2012 $224,883
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/24/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
02/08/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
04/02/2013 - D
04/09/2013 - R
Deed
08/16/2012 - D
09/10/2012 - R
Deed
04/14/2007 - D
05/21/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,341
Tax class
Market value $691,000
Assessed value $691
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,000 $720 2849.221 $20,514 -11.63%
2024 $983,517 $757 3066.581 $23,214 -17.47%
2023 $873,000 $873 3222.029 $28,128 -18.93%
2022 $983,000 $983 3529.731 $34,697 -9.86%
2021 $948,000 $948 4060.191 $38,491 +4.43%

Permits for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Adam Place, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.14
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.14
Fairfield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 530 0.36
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.42
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.42

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.42
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.13
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.13
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.37