Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  3165 Latta Rd

3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3165 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-4-20.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/01/2021
Sale price $3,328,035
Arm's length
Property tax $81,770

Lot & Building Information for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,112
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1.04
Lot dimensions 630 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 630
Depth 240
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 4,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $809.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,427,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2021 $3,328,035

Title Documents for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $81,770
Market value $4,427,700
Assessed value $2,700,900

Assessment History for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,971,900 $2,700,900 30.2752 $81,770 -0.80%
2024 $3,140,581 $2,700,900 30.52 $82,431 -22.05%
2023 $3,488,400 $3,000,000 35.25 $105,750 +140.69%
2022 $1,089,680 $1,089,680 40.32 $43,936 -1.79%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 40.67 $44,737 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3165 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Dominic Way, Rochester 2,680 08/29/2024
7 Dominic Way, Rochester 2,528 03/18/2024 $140,000
1030 Manitou Rd, Hilton 9,748 07/24/2013 $75,000
108 Rockdale Trl, Rochester 1,811 03/02/2023 $210,000
114 Rockdale Trl, Rochester 1,832 04/07/2017 $169,900
690 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 4,770 10/02/2014 $5,500,000
161 Rangers CT, Rochester 2,002 12/04/2015 $226,210
137 Rangers CT, Rochester 1,268 02/28/2017 $163,150
108 Falkirk Pl, Rochester 1,250 07/19/2019 $185,000
149 Rangers CT, Rochester 1,706 03/31/2014 $179,950