Monroe County  »  14612  »  Rangers CT  »  161 Rangers CT

161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Rangers Court, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.80-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

Sale date 12/04/2015
Sale price $226,210
Arm's length
Property tax $6,679

Lot & Building Information for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

Building sqft 2,002
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 276 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 276
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612?

161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,600, the tax amount paid for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,678.

When was 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 12/04/2015 for $226,210.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2015 $226,210
08/03/2015 $208,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
08/03/2015 - D
08/14/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,679
Market value $361,600
Assessed value $220,600

Assessment History for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,400 $220,600 30.2752 $6,679 -0.80%
2024 $256,512 $220,600 30.52 $6,733 -15.49%
2023 $262,800 $226,000 35.25 $7,967 -12.57%
2022 $226,000 $226,000 40.32 $9,112 -0.86%
2021 $226,000 $226,000 40.67 $9,191 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Rangers Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.61
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.96
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 1.52
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.62
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.63
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.62
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.72
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.65
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.67

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.71
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.72
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.65
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.67
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 2.88