5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 58.20-2-73 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
| Property tax | $2,721 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,591 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 2.88 |
| Lot dimensions | 138 ft X 658 ft |
| Frontage | 138 |
| Depth | 658 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,591 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,721.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,721 |
| Market value | $162,300 |
| Assessed value | $99,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,600 | $99,000 | 27.4852 | $2,721 | +7.76% |
| 2024 | $103,605 | $89,100 | 28.34 | $2,525 | -22.97% |
| 2023 | $115,100 | $99,000 | 33.11 | $3,278 | +3.89% |
| 2022 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 37.56 | $3,155 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 38.76 | $3,256 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Brook Forest Path, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.43 |
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 1.05 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.37 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.70 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 3.01 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.03 |
Nearest high schools