Monroe County  »  14626  »  Brook Forest Path  »  15 Brook Forest Path

15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-2-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

Property tax $2,446

Lot & Building Information for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

Building sqft 1,589
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 257 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 257
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

• • Improvements for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626?

15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626 is $2,446.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,446
Market value $145,900
Assessed value $89,000

Assessment History for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,900 $89,000 27.4852 $2,446 +7.76%
2024 $93,140 $80,100 28.34 $2,270 -22.97%
2023 $103,500 $89,000 33.11 $2,947 +6.02%
2022 $74,000 $74,000 37.56 $2,779 -3.10%
2021 $74,000 $74,000 38.76 $2,868 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Brook Forest Path, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.45
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.12
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.12
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.31
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.31
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.36
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.75
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.98
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.06

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.36
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.75
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.02
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.06
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.59