Monroe County  »  14609  »  Webster Ave  »  256 Webster Ave

256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Beechwood
Parcel ID 107.530-2-75.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/21/2023
Sale price $263,140
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,156
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 143
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 1,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609?

256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $64,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2023 $263,140

Title Documents for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2023 - D
05/01/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,044
Current property tax $0
Market value $64,600
Assessed value $64,600

Assessment History for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 Webster Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,600 $64,600 16.1547 $1,044 -40.61%
2024 $77,831 $64,600 27.2 $1,757 -10.85%
2023 $70,217 $64,600 30.51 $1,971 -9.33%
2022 $64,600 $64,600 33.65 $2,174 -0.21%
2021 $64,600 $64,600 33.72 $2,178 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25