Monroe County  »  14609  »  Clark St  »  25 Clark St

25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Clark Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Culver Merchants
Parcel ID 107.630-2-55.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,599

Lot & Building Information for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,081
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Clark Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Clark Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,081 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,900, the tax amount paid for 25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,599.

When was 25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 03/12/2021 for $152,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Clark Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $152,000

Title Documents for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Clark Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,599
Market value $160,900
Assessed value $160,900

Assessment History for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Clark Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,900 $160,900 16.1547 $2,599 +10.60%
2024 $104,096 $86,400 27.2 $2,350 -10.85%
2023 $93,913 $86,400 30.51 $2,636 -9.33%
2022 $86,400 $86,400 33.65 $2,907 -0.21%
2021 $86,400 $86,400 33.72 $2,913 +21.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Clark Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Clark Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.51
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.51
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.29
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.63
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.08
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.18

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.29
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.64
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.30
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.46
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.48

Neighbors for 25 Clark Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 25 Clark Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Mayberry St, Rochester 1,220
900 Maple St, Rochester 29,520 02/20/2015 $440,000
468 Campbell St, Rochester 900
460 Campbell St, Rochester 1,430
639 Bay St, Rochester
1208 Maple St, Rochester 1,152 04/21/1998 $26,500
1608 E Main St, Rochester 1,908 06/07/2023 $88,500
225 Campbell St, Rochester 1,200 09/03/2019 $90,000
890 Maple St, Rochester 07/26/2013 $82,983
263 Grand Ave, Rochester
231 State St, Rochester
56 Copeland St, Rochester 1,076
300 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester
73 Wilder St, Rochester 11/05/1997 $22,500
359-361 Garson Ave, Rochester 5,112 06/07/2022
256 Webster Ave, Rochester 1,156 04/21/2023 $263,140
105 Woodward St, Rochester 2,188 06/17/2016 $45,000
148 Chamberlain St, Rochester 1,483
375 Campbell St, Rochester 1,584 05/31/2023 $150,000
2100 Clifford Ave, Rochester 1,535 09/13/2005 $55,000