Monroe County  »  14609  »  Atlantic Ave  »  737 Atlantic Ave

737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 122.230-1-43.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $8,244

Lot & Building Information for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 11,340
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.23
Lot dimensions 136 ft X 649 ft
Frontage 136
Depth 649
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 11,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609?

737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,244
Market value $510,300
Assessed value $510,300

Assessment History for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,300 $510,300 16.1547 $8,244 -25.75%
2024 $491,807 $408,200 27.2 $11,103 -10.85%
2023 $443,696 $408,200 30.51 $12,454 -9.33%
2022 $408,200 $408,200 33.65 $13,736 -0.21%
2021 $408,200 $408,200 33.72 $13,765 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 737 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34-60 Celebration Dr, Rochester 81,711 07/26/2023 $51,500,000
51 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester 1,617 01/17/2020 $157,500
565 River St, Rochester
555 River St, Rochester
405 Kendrick Rd, Rochester
31-33 Burkhard Pl, Rochester 2,720
19 Hickory St, Rochester 2,552
35 Celebration Dr, Rochester 18,936
191 Eastmoreland Dr, Rochester 1,208 07/11/2018 $178,000
795 Monroe Ave, Rochester 13,977 02/18/2022 $1,600,000
24 Seward St, Rochester 06/22/2007 $27,000