35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Upper Mount Hope |
| Parcel ID | 136.530-1-8.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 18,936 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Lot dimensions | 143 ft X 269 ft |
| Frontage | 143 |
| Depth | 269 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 18,936 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, NY 14620?35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,840,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $45,886 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,840,400 |
| Assessed value | $2,840,400 |
Assessment History for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840,400 | $2,840,400 | 16.1547 | $45,886 | +1.63% |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $1,660,000 | 27.2 | $45,152 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $1,804,348 | $1,660,000 | 30.51 | $50,647 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $1,660,000 | $1,660,000 | 33.65 | $55,859 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,660,000 | $1,660,000 | 33.72 | $55,975 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 35 Celebration Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester | 1,617 | 01/17/2020 | $157,500 |
| 565 River St, Rochester | |||
| 555 River St, Rochester | |||
| 34-60 Celebration Dr, Rochester | 81,711 | 07/26/2023 | $51,500,000 |
| 75 Hannahs Ter, Rochester | |||
| 405 Kendrick Rd, Rochester | |||
| 1375-1377 N Clinton Ave, Rochester | 2,632 | 05/10/2023 | |
| 737 Atlantic Ave, Rochester | 11,340 | ||