Erie County  »  14202  »  Main  »  532 Main

532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 532 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.460-10-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Main, Buffalo

Sale date 09/08/2021
Sale price $25,103,949
Arm's length
Property tax $181,983

Lot & Building Information for 532 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 349,898
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 1.635
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 301
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1983
Stories 10
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 5
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 532 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 532 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 532 Main, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 349,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202?

532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,700,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 396 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 532 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2021 $25,103,949

Title Documents for 532 Main, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 532 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 532 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $181,983
Market value $18,700,000
Assessed value $18,700,000

Assessment History for 532 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,699,187 $11,500,000 9.7317 $111,915 -27.54%
2024 $16,428,571 $11,500,000 13.43 $154,445 -8.70%
2023 $14,743,600 $11,500,000 14.71 $169,165 -41.30%
2022 $20,339,000 $18,000,000 16.01 $288,180 -30.87%
2021 $28,555,600 $25,700,000 16.22 $416,854 +35.16%

Permits for 532 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 532 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 532 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 532 Main, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 532 Main, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
468 Emslie, Buffalo 51,696 11/16/2022 $250,000
153 Walnut, Buffalo 1,874