Erie County  »  85 Innsbruck Dr

85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 124-6-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 02/01/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $133,009

Lot & Building Information for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 45,750
Total sqft 88,778
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.99
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1996
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

How many square feet does 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 has a total of 45,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227?

85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,052,977.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2023 $1
01/11/2023 $1
08/24/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2023 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/11/2023 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
08/24/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Deed
12/19/2003 - D
12/19/2003 - R
Deed
02/07/2003 - D
02/07/2003 - R
Deed
04/06/1999 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Deed
04/06/1999 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $133,009
Market value $3,052,977
Assessed value $2,289,733

Assessment History for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,862,166 $2,289,733 58.0891 $133,009 +129.96%
2024 $2,516,190 $2,289,733 25.26 $57,839 -25.88%
2023 $2,780,000 $2,780,000 28.07 $78,035 -9.89%
2022 $2,780,000 $2,780,000 31.15 $86,597 +48.39%
2021 $2,072,289 $1,720,000 33.93 $58,360 -0.44%

Permits for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 85 Innsbruck Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
555 Como Park Blvd, Buffalo 1,530 10/27/2021 $255,000
2580 Walden Ave, Buffalo 31,702 04/12/2022 $1,375,000