Alameda County  »  107 Orchard Cir

107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jackson Triangle
Parcel ID 444-80-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Sale date 03/13/2023
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,710

Lot & Building Information for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Building sqft 1,938
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

• • Improvements for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544?

107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $998,783, the tax amount paid for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 is $11,709.

When was 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 03/13/2023 for $960,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2023 $960,000
09/20/2018 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2023 Deed of trust 04/01/2053
03/13/2023 Grant Deed
05/13/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
09/20/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/20/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/20/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,710
Market value $998,783

Assessment History for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $998,783 1.1724 $11,710 +0.98%
2024-2025 $979,200 1.1842 $11,596 -18.64%
2023-2024 $911,361 1.5638 $14,252 +34.17%
2022-2023 $893,494 1.1888 $10,622 +0.81%
2021-2022 $875,975 1.2028 $10,536 +1.17%

Permits for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Elementary School 3 Public K-6 494 0.37
A Shepherd's Heart Christian School NR Private K-12 27 0.53
Children's Choice Educare NR Private PK-K 42 0.55
Children's Choice Educare NR Private PK-K 42 0.55
Alameda County Community 1 Public K-12 54 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Winton Middle School 3 Public 7-8 498 0.29
A Shepherd's Heart Christian School NR Private K-12 27 0.53
Alameda County Community 1 Public K-12 54 0.63
Alameda County Special Education School NR Public 67 0.63
Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori 7 Charter 1-12 218 0.80

Nearest high schools

A Shepherd's Heart Christian School NR Private K-12 27 0.53
Alameda County Community 1 Public K-12 54 0.63
Alameda County Special Education School NR Public 67 0.63
Opportunity Academy 2 Charter 10-12 166 0.63
Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori 7 Charter 1-12 218 0.80

Neighbors for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 107 Orchard Circle, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Victoria Pl, Hayward 1,938 10/25/2016
315 Victoria Pl, Hayward 1,938 09/29/2017 $750,000
97 Orchard Cir, Hayward 2,043 10/02/2018
96 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,891 03/21/2022 $1,050,000
316 Victoria Pl, Hayward 1,891 03/24/2023
320 Victoria Pl, Hayward 1,938 03/10/2017
30 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,938 04/29/2020
105 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,891 12/02/2015 $655,000
109 Orchard Cir, Hayward 2,043 01/08/2021
216 Catherine Pl, Hayward 1,891 06/03/2019 $700,000
99 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,938 03/09/2021
28 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,891
103 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,938 12/12/2018
318 Victoria Pl, Hayward 2,043 01/22/2016 $682,000
317 Victoria Pl, Hayward 1,891 02/02/2015 $592,500
101 Orchard Ave, Hayward 2,043 02/21/2020 $805,000
98 Orchard Cir, Hayward 2,043 12/18/2020 $835,000
100 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,938 03/28/2019 $812,000
319 Victoria Pl, Hayward 2,043 10/05/2022
88 Orchard Cir, Hayward 1,938