85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information
85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 Adair Court, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94542 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 85A-6434-62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
| Sale date | 07/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,897,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,219 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
| Building sqft | 4,674 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PD) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
- • Improvements for 85 Adair Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Adair Court, Hayward
85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,674 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,158,083, the tax amount paid for 85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 is $25,301.
When was 85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 07/28/2017 for $1,897,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Adair Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Adair Court, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $25,301 |
| Current property tax | $25,219 |
| Market value | $2,158,083 |
Assessment History for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Adair Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,158,083 | 1.1724 | $25,301 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,115,768 | 1.1842 | $25,055 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,074,287 | 1.5638 | $32,438 | +34.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,033,621 | 1.1888 | $24,176 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,993,753 | 1.2028 | $23,981 | +1.17% |
Permits for 85 Adair Court, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 85 Adair Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Adair Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Adair Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|