Alameda County  »  5555 Sunol Blvd

5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Happy Valley
Parcel ID 947-4-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Property tax $200,416

Lot & Building Information for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Building sqft 137,048
Total sqft 137,048
Building class Warehouse-Self Storage (4102)
Acreage 8.38
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This Warehouse-Self Storage (4102) located at 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 137,048 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,138,353.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $200,416
Market value $17,138,353

Assessment History for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,138,353 1.1694 $200,416 +2.03%
2024-2025 $16,802,370 1.1691 $196,437 -23.23%
2023-2024 $16,472,956 1.5534 $255,891 +39.11%
2022-2023 $16,149,973 1.139 $183,948 +2.62%
2021-2022 $15,833,371 1.1321 $179,250 +1.30%

Permits for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2023
06/08/2023
08/18/2022
03/18/2022
03/01/2022
04/25/2018
01/19/2018
01/23/2017
12/06/2016
03/31/2016
Unlock the permit history for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5555 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).