Alameda County  »  3662 Fallon Rd

3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 3660 Fallon Rd
3668 Fallon Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-79-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Sale date 09/29/2015
Sale price $5,722,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,890

Lot & Building Information for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Building sqft 6,811
Building class Shopping Center-Community (3701)
Acreage 0.76
Units 2
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Community (3701) located at 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 6,811 square feet and a current price per square foot of $840.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,773,531.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2015 $5,722,000

Title Documents for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
11/17/2020 Modification (deed of trust)
10/06/2015 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/29/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $83,890
Market value $6,773,531

Assessment History for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,773,531 1.2385 $83,890 +1.53%
2024-2025 $6,640,723 1.2442 $82,624 -22.23%
2023-2024 $6,510,548 1.6318 $106,239 +31.22%
2022-2023 $6,382,891 1.2684 $80,961 +0.68%
2021-2022 $6,257,750 1.285 $80,412 +6.98%

Permits for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2015
01/08/2015
12/23/2014
08/21/2014
08/15/2014
06/19/2014
04/01/2014
01/27/2014
Unlock the permit history for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 3662 Fallon Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5321 N Esprit Loop, Dublin 1,598 03/30/2020 $400,000