Alameda County  »  5338 Campus Dr

5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-42-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

Sale date 11/25/2020
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,993

Lot & Building Information for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,753
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 2.337
Year built 2015
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,753 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $887,584, the tax amount paid for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $10,992.

When was 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/02/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2020 $410,000
10/25/2017 $830,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
03/07/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/26/2025 Deed of trust 03/01/2055
08/31/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
07/07/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2036
11/25/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2060
11/25/2020 Grant Deed
10/25/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/25/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,993
Market value $887,584

Assessment History for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $887,584 1.2385 $10,993 +1.53%
2024-2025 $870,183 1.2442 $10,827 -22.23%
2023-2024 $853,127 1.6318 $13,921 +31.22%
2022-2023 $836,400 1.2684 $10,609 +0.68%
2021-2022 $820,000 1.285 $10,537 +0.55%

Permits for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5338 Campus Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.74
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 0.86
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 0.86
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 0.87

Nearest middle schools