Middlesex County  »  07095  »  St Georges Ave  »  901 St Georges Ave

901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 396.02
Lot 100

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 02/01/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,991

Lot & Building Information for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.65

Bike Score

Zoning district Route 1 Redevelopment (R1R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

What is the assessed value of 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,600, the tax amount paid for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $32,323.

When was 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 02/01/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2018 $1

Title Documents for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
02/06/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
02/01/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,323
Current property tax $33,991
Market value $268,600

Assessment History for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,600 $268,600 12.034 $32,323 +3.44%
2024 $268,600 $268,600 11.634 $31,249 +2.22%
2023 $268,600 $268,600 11.381 $30,569 +2.57%
2022 $268,600 $268,600 11.096 $29,804 +0.83%
2021 $268,600 $268,600 11.005 $29,559 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 St Georges Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mawbey Street Elementary School 7 Public K-5 350 0.64
Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.89
Ross Street Elementary School 1 Public K-5 564 1.09
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 1.13
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.73
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.95
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.29
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.32
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.60

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.42
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.68
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.69