Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Oak Tree Rd  »  1295 Oak Tree Rd

1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 439
Lot 1.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.55

Other Property Data for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

What is the assessed value of 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,200, the tax amount paid for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $55,019.

When was 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 12/13/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $1

Title Documents for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
12/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,191
Current property tax $0
Market value $457,200

Assessment History for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,200 $457,200 11.634 $53,191 +2.22%
2023 $457,200 $457,200 11.381 $52,034 +2.57%
2022 $457,200 $457,200 11.096 $50,731 +0.83%
2021 $457,200 $457,200 11.005 $50,315 +3.17%
2020 $457,200 $457,200 10.667 $48,770 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,151
Median age 38
Average household income $138,553
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 6,354
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,800

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 1295 Oak Tree Road, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Metuchen Ave, Woodbridge 2,306 06/25/2019 $460,000
298 Main St, Woodbridge Twp
33 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy 2,084 06/03/2016 $420,000
7 Liam CT, Colonia 2,994 10/28/2016 $590,000
10 Liam CT, Colonia 3,346 06/22/2017 $590,000
573 Chain O Hills Rd, Colonia 2,580 09/28/2015 $550,000
138 Archangela Ave, Colonia 2,168 05/29/2015 $500,000
579 Chain O Hills Rd, Colonia 2,425 05/31/2016 $550,000
6 Liam CT, Colonia 2,710 09/22/2022 $790,000
2 Liam CT, Colonia 2,855 04/28/2017 $575,000
103 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge 2,174 04/21/2022 $660,000
64 Bartow Ave, Colonia 2,432 04/18/2016 $583,000
161 Metuchen Ave, Woodbridge 2,704 08/21/2025 $740,000
130 Beech St, Fords 1,980 07/31/2017 $425,000
11 Liam CT, Colonia 2,764 03/27/2023 $810,000
191 Borman Ave, Avenel 1,729 12/16/2019 $410,000