Hudson County  »  2 14th St

2 14th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

2 14th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 14th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 14th Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7302
Lot 4.01
Neighborhood Newport

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

Property tax $229,066

Lot & Building Information for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 41.033

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment Plan Area (PD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 2 14th Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 14th Street, Hoboken

What is the market value of 2 14th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $10,258,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 14th Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 2 14th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $229,066
Market value $10,258,200

Assessment History for 2 14th Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 14th Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,258,200 $10,258,200 2.233 $229,066 -0.62%
2023 $10,258,200 $10,258,200 2.247 $230,502 +6.09%
2022 $10,258,200 $10,258,200 2.118 $217,269 +32.04%
2021 $10,258,200 $10,258,200 1.604 $164,542 -0.37%
2020 $10,258,200 $10,258,200 1.61 $165,157 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in JERSEY-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 14th Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 14th Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Apple Montessori Schools - Hoboken NR Private PK-K 68 0.52
Apple Montessori Schools - Hoboken NR Private PK-K 68 0.52
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 396 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 396 0.67