Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Tampa Ave  »  7143 Tampa Ave

7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 7123 N Tampa Ave
7129 N Tampa Ave
7143 N Tampa Ave
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $9,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $301

Lot & Building Information for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Building sqft 3,900
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.784
Year built 1971
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,371.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335?

7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,138,475.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $9,250,000

Title Documents for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,392
Current property tax $301
Market value $2,138,475
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,138,475 1.1874 $25,392 +0.91%
2024-2025 $2,097,525 1.1997 $25,164 +1.98%
2023-2024 $2,057,379 1.1994 $24,676 +7.58%
2022-2023 $1,968,019 1.1655 $22,937 -1.40%
2021-2022 $1,979,432 1.1752 $23,262 -1.09%

Permits for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/23/2026
01/15/2026
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7143 Tampa Avenue, Reseda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.