Los Angeles County  »  91316  »  W Jayden Ln  »  17524 W Jayden Ln

17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino
Zip code 91316
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Encino

Sales & Tax Overview for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Sale date 06/24/2016
Sale price $5,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,201

Lot & Building Information for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Building sqft 11,173
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.781
Units 1
Year built 2015
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 9
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

• • Improvements for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

How many sq. ft. does 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316 has a total of 11,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $530.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316?

17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,154,273.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2016 $5,925,000
05/22/2014 $2,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2020 Reconveyance
11/25/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/27/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
06/24/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
06/24/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/22/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Access detailed property tax data for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, CA 91316. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $84,950
Current property tax $86,201
Market value $7,154,273
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,154,273 1.1874 $84,950 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,013,994 1.1997 $84,147 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,876,465 1.1994 $82,476 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,741,634 1.1655 $78,574 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,609,446 1.1752 $77,674 -1.06%

Permits for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino

The complete history of permits filed for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/2019
08/12/2019
02/17/2015
02/13/2015
             
Unlock the permit history for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17524 West Jayden Lane, Encino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.